A A A print this page

CR-Church Registers: Membership, Sunday School, Women's Societies

Name Heading Date
Adelle, Flora charge (Jackson Dt.) CR 86 1924-1933
Arcola (Greenwood Dt.) CR 89.1 1854-1935
CR 89.2 1924-1971
CR 89.3 1977, 1996
Bethel (Winona Dt., Liberty Ct., Kilmichael Chg., Montgomery Co.) CR 73 1922-1954
CR 74 1961-77

Bethel, Silver Creek charge (S'shore, H'burg, B'haven Dt.)

      (Lawrence Co.)

CR 56 1882-1924
CR 59 1882-1933
Beulah - Mt. Olive (Bude charge, Meadville, Brookhaven Dt.) CR 97 1916-1957
Black Hawk Circuit (Winona Dt.) CR 01 1873-1877
CR 02 1887-1888
Boling St. UMC-Jackson CR 124 1949-1994
CR 125 1951-1957
Boykin (Smith County, Brandon, Newton Dt.) CR 61 1891-1928
Brookhaven -Women's Missionary Society minutes CR 90 1898-1906
Bude (Brookhaven Dt.) photocopy CR 96 1913-1953
Cane Ridge-Lorman (Vicksburg Dt.) Women's Missionary Society minutes CR 51 1925-1937
Cane Ridge-Lorman (Vicksburg Dt.) (Jefferson Co.) CR 48 1931
CR 48 1937-48
CR 50 1918-1923
Cane Ridge, Harriston charge, circuit see CR 45, 46, 52  
Cane Ridge, Martin circuit (Vicksburg Dt.) CR 47 1887-1924
Canton (Jackson Dt.) 2 vols. CR 03 1869-1948
Capitol Street (Jackson) CR 60 1887-1996
CR 60.1 1887-1902
CR 60.2 1903-1928
CR 60.3 1929-1934
CR 60.4 1935-1938
CR 60.5 1938-1946
CR 60.6 1945-1953
CR 60.7 1946-1951
      Membership Family Record Ledger CR 60.8 c. 1952
Carlisle (Claiborne County) CR 62 1904-1997
Carrolton Church (Winona District), copy CR 03.1 1875-1938
Cedar Lake (Seashore District) register and MYF book CR 03.2 1908-1959
CR 03.3 1949
Centerville see CR 52  
Chapel Hill (Columbus, Ackerman) CR 41 1887-
CR 41.1 1961-
Chester (Choctaw Co.) merged with South Union CR 44 1886-1957
Crowder UMC (Grenada/Greenwood Dt.) CR 75 1917-65
CR 76 1938-61
CR 77 1949-51
Sunday School Record CR 78 1950-52
Sunday School Record CR 79 1950-56
CR 80 1954-70
Sunday School Record CR 81 1960-72
Sunday School Record CR 82 1962-74
Guest Book CR 83 1972-77
CR 84 1980
Chulahoma (Sardis Dt.) CR 04 1896, 1902-1921
Clear Springs (Brandon District) CR 04.1 1888-1895
Darling (Greenwood Dt.) CR 43 1954-1973
Delta Drive CR 68 1952-66
CR 69 1950-68
Derma UMC CR 126 1967-1999
Eden-Thornton-Tranquil Holmes Co., Vicksburg Dt. CR 123 1954-1961
Edward Street (Hattiesburg Dt.) (located in AR-5) CR 101 1946-1973
Epworth-Jackson Dt. Book 1 CR 127 1954-1967
Epworth-Jackson Dt. Book 2 CR 128 1967-2009
Eureka (Marshall Co.) CR 98 1890-1900
Fayette see CR 52  
Fayette Circuit (Vicksburg, Natchez, Port Gibson Districts) CR 05 1889-1897
CR 06 1902-1920
Fifth Street, Meridian CR 119 1916-1925
CR 120 1925-1937
CR 121 1932-1935
CR 122 1932-1963
Forest Church (Forest, Newton Dt.) CR 07 1897-1912
Forest Circuit (Forest, Newton Dt.) CR 08 1897-1931
Free Springs, Oxford Parish (Lafayette County) copy CR 100 1880-1919; 1964-1974; 1974-1991
Galloway Memorial UMC (see Jackson) CR 67 1903-1921
Gloster see CR 52  
Greendale see CR 52  
Greys Creek (Clinton Dt.) see CR 15 1866
Guntown (Tupelo Dt., includes Liberty, Pleasant Valley, Saltillo, Baldwyn) CR 107 1883-1992
CR 108 1916-1922
CR 109 1925-1983
Guntown (Tupelo Dt., includes Liberty, Pleasant Valley, Saltillo, Baldwyn) Auxiliary and WSCS Secretaries Records Books, Rolls and Minutes CR 111 1910-1918, 1919-1924, 1923-1926, 1923-1931, 1924, 1937-1939, 1939-1947, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1958-1959, 1960-1961, 1961-1963, 1963-1966, 1966-1968
Hamburg see CR 05  
Harriston (Harriston, Natchez, Vicksb./Pt. Gibson Dt.) CR 49 1892-1929
Harriston Charge (Natchez Dt.) CR 45 1872-1926
Harriston Circuit (Vicksb/Pt. Gibson dt.) CR 46 1911-1922
Hathorn, Silver Creek charge (B'haven Dt.) CR 56 1904-1922
Hazlehurst - attendance CR 09 1940
Helm Memorial (Cold Springs, Brookhaven Dt.) CR 93 1903-1905
Holly Bluff (Vicksburg District) CR 10 1913-1947
Homochitto (Natchez Dt.) CR 36 1880's-1940
Hopewell (Gallman charge, Brookhaven Dt.) CR 118 1927-1944
Jackson (see Galloway Memorial) CR 11 1880-1889
CR 12 1893-1896
CR 13 1901-1903
CR 14 1903-1906
Leaf (Hattiesburg Dt.) 2 copies  CR 10.1 1922-1980
Lebanon (Sardis Dt.) CR 10.2 1922-1931
Liberty see CR 52 (Vicksb. dt.)  
Livingston (also Greys Creek, 1866 Port Vincent, 1873) (Clinton and Woodville Dt.) CR 15 1849-1896
Lodi CR 55 1891-1920
Logtown Sunday School record book (Seashore Dt.) CR 38 1912
Lorman (incomplete) CR 53 c.1960's
Lorman see CR 48, CR 50-52   
Lorman - Women's Soc. Minutes CR 54 1939-1947
Martin, Harriston Ct. see CR 46  
Marvin Chapel (Winona, Grenada Districts, Carrolton Dt.) CR 15.1 1884-1950
Mayhew (Columbus District) Photocopy (located in AR-5) CR 102 1870-1933
McNair Church (Hamburg- Natchez Dt.) CR 16 1893-1952
McNair, Harriston Ct. see CR 46, CR 52  
Meadville (Brookhaven Dt.) CR 40.1 1914
CR 40.2 1922-1954
Meadville (Natchez Dt.) CR 40 1904-1914
Millsaps Sunday School CR 16.1 1893-1896
Mizpah, Harriston Chg. see CR 45,  CR 46  
Morton and Pelahatchie (Brandon, Newton Dt.) CR 17 1900-1927
Mt. Gomer, Harriston Chg. see CR 45  
Mt. Olive (Meadville, Brookhaven Dt.)  CR 97 1916-1957 
Natchez see CR 52  
Nebo see CR 52  
New Covenant (former Byram, Terry- Hinds County) CR 137 1989-2010
New Hebron, Silver Creek Charge (B'haven Dt.) CR 56 1906-1929
New Hebron, Silver Creek Charge (S'shore, H'burg, B'haven Dt.) CR 57 1878-1923
Oak Grove, Trinity & Harperville Charge, Forest CR 88 1954-1963
Oakvale, Silver Creek Charge (B'haven Dt.) CR 56 1905-1949
CR 57 1916
Old Town Methodist Church-Pittsboro-Tupelo Dt. (Calhoun County) CR 131 1951-1972
Palestine (Potts Camp charge, Oxford Dt.) CR 106 1905-1924
Pearl River Epworth League (Madison Charge) CR 21 1899
Pearl River Sunday School record book CR 35 1892-1893
Pearlhaven (Brookhaven Dt.) CR 92 1904-1913
Pearlington (Seashore Dt.) CR 37.4 1949-1985
Pearlington - Logtown St. CR 37.2 1905-1922
Pearlington, Logtown CR 37.1 1904-1940
Pearlington, Logtown, Gainesville, Westonia CR 37.3 1922-1954
Pearlington UMC Certificate of Baptism Register (located in AR-5) CR 103 1965, 1977-1992
Pearl River (Madison County) incomplete
      (includes Lambert Church)
CR 130 1901-1954
Pelahatchie (see Pine Grove)   1900-1927
Pierce Chapel (Attala County) copy CR 99 1900-2001
Pinola, Silver Creek charge (B'haven Dt.) CR 56 1928
Pisgah (Chester Charge) CR 42  
Pittsboro-Tupelo Dt. (Calhoun County) CR 129 1923-1966
CR 130 1923-1998
Pleasant Grove (Sardis District) CR 18 1890-1922
Poplar Springs (Kilmichael Charge, Montgomery Co.) CR 72 1905-1962
Port Gibson CR 19 1856-1895
CR 20 1905-1923
Port Gibson see CR 52
Port Gibson Membership Register CR 105.1 1887-1954
Port Gibson Membership Register CR 105.2 1903-1953
Port Gibson Member Roll CR 105.3 1940-1950
Port Gibson Sunday School Record Book CR 105.4 1951-1952
Port Gibson Sunday School Library Class Register CR 105.5 1890-1891 
Port Gibson Ladies Aid Cooperative Society CR 105.6 1871-1893
Port Gibson Ladies Aid Cooperative Society CR 105.7 1893-1911
Port Vincent (Clinton District) see CR 15  
Price Chapel Sunday School record book (Montrose-Brandon Dt.) CR 22 1892-1895
Raleigh Circuit (Brandon, Forest Dt.) CR 23 1880-1918
CR 24 1890-1908
Red Hill Sunday School record book CR 25 1901-1903
Riles Creek, Silver Creek charge (B'haven Dt.) CR 56 1922-23
Rodney, Harriston Chg. see CR 45, CR 46  
Roxie see CR 52  
Russum, Harriston Chg. see CR 45  
Sandy Bayou (Lerhton and Ruleville charge, Greenville, Winona Dt.) CR 26 1889-1910
Sanford UMC (Hattiesburg Dt.) (located in AR-5) CR 104 1906-2002
Scotland Charge (Natchez, Brookhaven Dt.) CR 27 1891-1924
Silver Creek (Seashore, H'burg, B'haven Dt.) CR 56 1887-1927
CR 57 1879-1919
CR 58 1882-1929
Smith Chapel (Black Hawk Circuit- Greenwood Dt.?) CR 27.1 1922-
Sontag (Brookhaven Dt.) CR 91 1887-1928
Soule Chapel (Camden Ct., Jackson District)  CR 27.2 1866-1882
CR 27.3 1954-1967
Spring Grove (Attala County) CR 63 1880-1986
Stewart (Greenwood Dt.) CR 70 1891-1962
CR 71 1957-1964
Trinity - Forest (E. Jackson Dt.) CR 87 1959-1997
Tchula (Greenwood Dt.) CR 112 1888-1910
CR 113 1910-1924
CR 114 1925-1940
CR 115 1949-1966
CR 116 1962-1978
Tchula (Greenwood Dt). Guest registers and membership transfer letters CR 117 1939-1944, 1955, 1961, 1976-1980
Union Church Methodist Protestant (Attala Co.) CR 64 1888-1949
Vernon Circuit (Sharon Dt.) CR 28 1852-1884
Vicksburg Dt. - many churches Women's Mission.
      Aux. Zone #4, #5 Quarterly minutes and roll
CR 52 1928-1935, 1944
Washington (Port Gibson Dt.) CR 29 1860-1922
CR 30 1876-1942, 1904-1944
Washington see CR 52  
Washington - Sesquicentennial (attendance) CR 32 1949
Washington - Women's Union Aid Society CR 31 1887-1894
Waynesboro (also Quarterly Conferences, 1906 Meridian Dt.) CR 33 1904-1908
Waynesboro Circuit (H'burg Dt., includes Big Rock, Winchester, Pleasant Grove, Hebron) CR 66 1959-1972
Waynesboro Circuit (H'burg Dt., includes Hiwanee, Hebron, Winchester, Big Rock, Pleasant Grove, New Hope, Boyles Chapel) CR 65 1950-1958
Waynesboro Sunday School record book CR 34 1860
Wesley Chapel (Franklin Co.) Meadville Charge CR 40.3 1904-1922
Wesley Chapel Church (Holly Springs Dt.) CR 39 1837-1928
West Park (Jackson Dt.) CR 95.1 1944-1949
CR 95.2 1950-1954
CR 95.3 1955-1960
CR 95.4 1960-1965
CR 95.5 1965-1991
Winterville UMC (Grenada/Greenwood Dt.) CR 85 1930-1950
Woodville see CR 52  
Young's Chapel (Ellzey (near Vardaman, Chickasaw Co.)
     (Ellzey Chapel, aka)
CR 129 1881-1919